Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Jasmine Archuleta

Secretary: Principal Es

Maria Cordero Lujan

Principal: Elementary School

Christine Juarez

Clerk: Elementary School

Crystal Morgan

Coordinator: Community Schools

Ralph Pena

Coordinator: Community Schools

Claudia Rodarte Saenz

Secretary: Principal Es

Holly Tyler

Dean Of Students

Teachers and Librarians

Alicia Apodaca

Teacher: Classroom

Brenda Bustamante

Teacher: Classroom

Bernie Chavez

Teacher: Physical Education

Luz Chavira

Teacher: Classroom

Laura Chirinos Hernandez

Teacher: Classroom

William Clattenburg

Teacher: Kindergarten

Jeanette Cordova

Teacher: Classroom

Yajaira De Anda

Teacher: Classroom

Jami Dominguez

Teacher: Classroom

Silvia Duarte

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kelly Eckel

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Danielle Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Tammy Garcia

Teacher: Pre-k

April Harvey

Teacher: Classroom

Virginia Hernandez

Teacher: Classroom

Blake Himm

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Eileen Luna

Teacher: Interventionist

Ana Quiroz Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Destiny Ramirez

Teacher: Classroom

Cristina Rincon

Teacher: Classroom

Viviana Ruiz

Teacher: Classroom

Loretta Sanchez

Teacher: Interventionist

Leanette Snow

Teacher: Kindergarten

Nicholas Sunderland

Teacher: Gifted

Irma Torres Navarro

Teacher: Kindergarten

Peggy Sanchez

Librarian/School Technology
Librarian

Special Education

Brianna Baca

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Doreen Dix

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Veronica Gonzales

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Celine Lopez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Dawn Lopez

Resource Teacher

Rachel Perez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Elisa Chavez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lorraine Garcia

Educ Asst: Health

Ginger Gomez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Veronica Gonzales

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Anna Lopez

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Lora Lopez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Patricia Ortiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Diane Ramos

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Michelle Tafoya

Educ Asst: General Education

Renee Zambrano

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Alma Barraza

Custodian: D1

Georgina Carrasco

Lead Custodian
Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Lorraine Garcia

Educ Asst: Health

Meghan Martinez

Counselor

Patricia Neddeau

Nurse

Maria De Jesus Nuno De Valdez

Custodian: D1

Alicia Sisneros

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night